Watch Sicario: Day of the Soldado

No rules this time

Watch Sicario: Day of the Soldado

Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)

ActionCrimeDramaThriller

Agent Matt Graver teams up with operative Alejandro Gillick to prevent Mexican drug cartels from smuggling terrorists across the United States border.

Director: Stefano Sollima

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch Sicario: Day of the Soldado Movies Online Free Streaming

Watch Sicario: Day of the Soldado movie online, Watch movie Sicario: Day of the Soldado online, movie Sicario: Day of the Soldado online download, Sicario: Day of the Soldado streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming Sicario: Day of the Soldado online movie, Watch Sicario: Day of the Soldado Stream, full movies Sicario: Day of the Soldado, watch Sicario: Day of the Soldado full movie HD, Streaming movie Sicario: Day of the Soldado in Blu-Ray

Sicario: Day of the Soldado Review

Tommy Aslam Norway

It was the exact opposite for me. I loved the first one and was very meh.. about the second.

Petronilla Conti Italy

I don't know if this is some memory problem I have or if the movies are really that good.

Facondo Pugliesi Italy

This movie is so good!

Top Box Office:

Similar Movies

Watch Gone Baby Gone
Watch Street Kings
Watch Die Hard
Watch Leon: The Professional
Watch Sicario
Watch The Equalizer 2
Watch Con Air
Watch Black Mass
Watch You Were Never Really Here
Watch Gone in Sixty Seconds
Watch The Devil's Rejects
Watch Die Hard 2
Watch Shot Caller
Watch Executive Decision
Watch Wind River
Watch The Dead Pool
Watch Brooklyn's Finest
Watch Beverly Hills Cop III

Casts

Benicio del Toro - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Benicio del Toro
as Alejandro Gillick
Josh Brolin - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Josh Brolin
as Matt Graver
Isabela Moner - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Isabela Moner
as Isabel Reyes
Jeffrey Donovan - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Jeffrey Donovan
as Steve Forsing
Catherine Keener - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Catherine Keener
as Cynthia Foards
Manuel Garcia-Rulfo - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Manuel Garcia-Rulfo
as Gallo
Matthew Modine - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Matthew Modine
as James Riley
Shea Whigham - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Shea Whigham
as Andy Wheeldon
Elias Garza - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Elias Garza
as Miguel Hernandez
Howard Ferguson Jr. - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Howard Ferguson Jr.
as Troy
David Castaneda - Sicario: Day of the Soldado David Castaneda
as Hector
Jacqueline Torres - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Jacqueline Torres
as Blandina
Raoul Max Trujillo - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Raoul Max Trujillo
as Rafael
Bruno Bichir - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Bruno Bichir
as Angel
Jake Picking - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Jake Picking
as Shawn
Tenzin Marco-Taylor - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Tenzin Marco-Taylor
as José
Faysal  Ahmed - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Faysal Ahmed
as Bashiir
Dan Davidson - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Dan Davidson
as Col. Kenneth Walter
Graham Beckel - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Graham Beckel
as Dale Hammonds
Sherman Allen - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Sherman Allen
as Gen. Arno McCullough
Lourdes Del Rio Garcia - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Lourdes Del Rio Garcia
as Miranda
Christopher Heyerdahl - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Christopher Heyerdahl
as Headmaster Deats
Ian Bohen - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Ian Bohen
as Carson Wills
J.D. Garfield - Sicario: Day of the Soldado J.D. Garfield
as Alberto
Ryan Begay - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Ryan Begay
as Javier
Diane Villegas - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Diane Villegas
as Ida
Ibrahim Renno - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Ibrahim Renno
as Sakher
Alejandro de la Peña - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Alejandro de la Peña
as Balding Man
Brian Reynolds - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Brian Reynolds
as Blackhawk Pilot #1
Frédéric North - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Frédéric North
as Blackhawk Pilot #2
Joseph A. Garcia - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Joseph A. Garcia
as Border Agent #1
J.D. Marmion - Sicario: Day of the Soldado J.D. Marmion
as Border Agent #2
Hector Dez - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Hector Dez
as Border Agent #3
Jon Kristian Moore - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Jon Kristian Moore
as Border Agent #4
Thang Khan Gin - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Thang Khan Gin
as Burmese Migrant #1
Mang Khai - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Mang Khai
as Burmese Migrant #2
Zaw Tan - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Zaw Tan
as Burmese Migrant #3
Mickey Dolan - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Mickey Dolan
as Bus Stop Teen
Alex Cacho - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Alex Cacho
as Costco Terrorist #2
Rick Vargas - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Rick Vargas
as 49ers Man
Lloyd Voights - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Lloyd Voights
as Gulfstream Pilot
Rob Franco - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Rob Franco
as K-9 Agent
Oscar Avila - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Oscar Avila
as Mexican Border Guard
Arturo Maese Bernal - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Arturo Maese Bernal
as Mexican Lookout #1
Billy R. Sanchez - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Billy R. Sanchez
as Mexican Migrant #1
Gary Anthony Castro - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Gary Anthony Castro
as Mexican Migrant #2
Iliana Donatlán - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Iliana Donatlán
as Mexican News Reporter
Beth Bailey - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Beth Bailey
as Mother Victim
Stafford Douglas - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Stafford Douglas
as Naval Intelligence Officer
Nick Shakoour - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Nick Shakoour
as Rocking Man
Sakariya Ali - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Sakariya Ali
as Somali Militiaman
Alfredo Quiroz - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Alfredo Quiroz
as Teenage Soldier
Fernando Urquides - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Fernando Urquides
as Tattooed Gangster
Tasha Ames - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Tasha Ames
as Young Blonde Woman
Abigail Marlowe - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Abigail Marlowe
as (uncredited)
David Manzanares - Sicario: Day of the Soldado David Manzanares
as Arturo Hernandez (uncredited)
Connor Skific - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Connor Skific
as Black Hawk Contractor (uncredited)
Jackamoe Buzzell - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Jackamoe Buzzell
as Commander Willett (uncredited)
Christian Pedersen - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Christian Pedersen
as DEA Agent (uncredited)
Ryan Jason Cook - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Ryan Jason Cook
as DEA Agent Ed Ramirez (uncredited)
James Devoti - Sicario: Day of the Soldado James Devoti
as James (uncredited)
Chris Adams - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Chris Adams
as K-9 Agent (uncredited)
Catherine Haun - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Catherine Haun
as Middle School Teacher (uncredited)
Gregory Paul Valdez - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Gregory Paul Valdez
as Migrant (uncredited)
Barrett James - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Barrett James
as Military Contractor (uncredited)
Gonzalo Robles - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Gonzalo Robles
as Military Contractor (uncredited)
Cassandra Rochelle Fetters - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Cassandra Rochelle Fetters
as Parent (uncredited)
Michael Love Toliver - Sicario: Day of the Soldado Michael Love Toliver
as Sgt. Perezchaves (uncredited)

Crew

Writing Taylor Sheridan Writer
Directing Stefano Sollima Director
Production Basil Iwanyk Producer
Production Erica Lee Producer
Production Thad Luckinbill Producer
Production Trent Luckinbill Producer
Production Edward McDonnell Producer
Production Emma McGill Associate Producer
Production Richard Middleton Executive Producer
Production Ellen H. Schwartz Executive Producer
Production Molly Smith Producer
Sound Hildur Guðnadóttir Music
Editing Matthew Newman Editor
Production Jo Edna Boldin Casting
Production Marisol Roncali Casting
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Art Kevin Kavanaugh Production Design
Art Marisa Frantz Art Direction
Art Carlos Y. Jacques Art Direction
Art Meg Everist Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
Writing Taylor Sheridan Characters
Camera Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Corey Welk Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Masoner Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up John Caglione Jr. Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
Camera Jared Slater Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Peter Graf Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Damon Marcellino Best Boy Electric
Camera Todd Geritz Best Boy Grip
Camera Georgia Tornai Packard Camera Operator
Camera Ryan Nguyen Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Dan Ming Drone Pilot
Lighting Jacob Cottrell Electrician
Lighting Robert Chase Derian Electrician
Lighting Orlando Hernandez Gaffer
Camera James McCray Grip
Camera David Ochoa Grip
Camera Justice Whitaker Grip
Camera John D. Miller Key Grip
Camera Rodney Sandoval Libra Head Technician
Lighting Michael Neal Lighting Technician
Lighting Daniel Remillard Lighting Technician
Lighting Patrick Toohey Lighting Technician
Lighting Adam Harrison Rigging Gaffer
Camera Erik Messerschmidt Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Sean McClellan Gaffer
Camera Jovany Garcia Second Assistant Camera
Camera Arlen Cooke Second Assistant Camera
Camera James Goldman Steadicam Operator
Camera Richard Foreman Jr. Still Photographer
Crew Justin Gonzales Video Assist Operator
Art Sara M. Pennington Art Department Coordinator
Art Steven Maes Assistant Art Director
Art John C. Cameron Assistant Property Master
Art Luis Yañez Jacques Assistant Property Master
Crew Arthur Kirk Martin Carpenter
Crew Justin Meriwether Carpenter
Art Bryan Chapman Construction Buyer
Art Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
Art JoAnna Maes-Corlew Graphic Designer
Art Carma Harvey Greensman
Art Ernest M. Sanchez Leadman
Art Emmanuelle John Painter
Art Keith Walters Property Master
Art Ester Kim Set Decoration Buyer
Art Dustin DellaVecchia Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Lisa Ward Set Designer
Art Jeremy Chiordi Set Dresser
Art Lonam Fogleman Set Dresser
Art John Laing Set Dresser
Art Jonathan Lheureux Set Dresser
Art Ethan Scroggins Set Dresser
Art Laila Weeks Set Dresser
Art Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist
Production Alejandro Reza Casting
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Genica Lee Casting Assistant
Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
Production Raylin Sabo Casting Associate
Production Maeve Wilson Casting Associate
Production Mary Bowman Extras Casting Assistant
Production Elizabeth Gabel Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Wynema Chavez Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up No-e Gomez Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Diana Navarrete Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Paulina Reyes Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Emily Egge Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Everest Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Kelly Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Yanez Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bren Cook Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Phyllis Corcoran-Woods Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Brian Barela Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Darryl Garcia Jr. Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Gingery Set Costumer
Editing Stephen Nakamura Colorist
Editing Giovanni DiGiorgio Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Josh Fapp Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing John Tripp Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Annie Johnson Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Eboni Price Digital Intermediate
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Jason Oliver ADR Mixer
Sound Nick Jimenez ADR Recordist
Sound Andrejs Prokopenko Boom Operator
Sound Lawrence L. Commans Boom Operator
Sound Katy Wood Dialogue Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Sound Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Kevin R.W. Murray Sound Editor
Sound Roland N. Thai Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christian Wenger Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bradford Bell Sound Mix Technician
Sound David Brownlow Sound Mixer
Sound John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dean A. Zupancic Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Katy Wood Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Anthony Simonaitis Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Crew Skylar Gorrell Pyrotechnician
Crew Michael Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Meinardus Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician
Crew Bob Riggs Special Effects Technician
Crew Shawn Roberts Special Effects Technician
Crew Mitch Toles Special Effects Technician
Crew Christopher Walsh Special Effects Technician
Crew Shone Taylor Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Jonathan Grégoire Animation
Crew Raphael Letertre CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Stéphane Rioux Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Romain Hubert Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Karen Arredondo Lopez Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Olivier Blanchet Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lee Brunet Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Francesco Cadoni Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Marcin Charlicki Digital Compositor
Visual Effects William Cote Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jean-Michel Cristofaro Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Etienne Deshaies Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Juan Fermin Maldonado Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Karthic Ramesh Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rosi Ruiz Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Felix Vallieres Digital Compositor
Lighting Dawid Borkiewicz Lighting Artist
Lighting Samuel Jacques Lighting Artist
Lighting David Bishop Noriega Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Ryan Prestridge Matte Painter
Visual Effects Moïse Charest Matte Painter
Visual Effects Stéphane Keller Matte Painter
Visual Effects Rene Morel Matte Painter
Visual Effects Mai-Anh Tran Matte Painter
Visual Effects Matthieu Veillette Matte Painter
Visual Effects Tim Blake Modeling
Visual Effects Philip Harris-Genois Modeling
Visual Effects Colin McBain Modeling
Visual Effects Vincent Vezina Modeling
Visual Effects Lucy Cooke Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sarah Elizabeth Howe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Louis-Charles Lapointe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Patricia Leblanc Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Heather Martini Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Guillaume Poulin Visual Effects Editor
Crew Céline Zapater Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Melanie La Rue Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Frederique Gollain Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Widy Haral Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Emmanuelle Ngan Sing Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Alexandra Robert Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jessica Toucoula Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Derek Wentworth Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Alexandre Lafortune Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jennifer Josephson Additional Script Supervisor
Crew Frédéric North Aerial Coordinator
Crew Louis Delavenne Aerial Coordinator
Crew Russell Cannon Armorer
Production Jozelle Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Adriana Enriquez Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Doug Uttecht Pilot
Crew Frédéric North Pilot
Production Juan Salvador Melgoza First Assistant Accountant
Production Dee Schuka Post Production Accountant
Production Susan Murphy Production Accountant
Production Sarah Mummey Production Assistant
Production Jacob Swanson Production Assistant
Production Josh Mason Production Coordinator
Production Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa Production Coordinator
Production Erik Feig Production Executive
Production Zac Pitre Production Secretary
Crew Mamie Mitchell Additional Script Supervisor
Directing Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor
Production Carrie Leonard de Aguirre Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Matthew R. Williams Set Medic
Crew Tabata Gasse Estrada Set Production Assistant
Crew J. Alexander Douglas Stand In
Crew Daniel James Chavez Stand In
Crew Eva Jensen Studio Teacher
Production Brian Austin Wenrich Travel Coordinator
Production Andy Ochoa Travel Coordinator
Crew Wolf Schneider Unit Publicist
Crew Patrick A. Reynolds Jr. Stunt Coordinator
Crew Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas Stunt Coordinator
Sound Viktor Orri Árnason Conductor
Sound Lee Scott Music Editor
Sound Jonathan Watkins Music Supervisor
Sound Hildur Guðnadóttir Musician
Sound Samuli Kosminen Musician
Sound Olafur Bjorn Olafsson Musician
Sound Kjartan Hólm Musician
Sound Þórarinn Guðnason Musician
Sound Viktor Orri Árnason Musician
Sound Roman Vinuesa Orchestrator
Production Ben Roe Assistant Location Manager
Production Carlos Muñoz Portal Assistant Location Manager
Production Ruben Portal Location Assistant
Production Elizabeth Storm Dwyer Location Assistant
Production Juan Pablo Noval Location Manager
Production Shani Orona Location Manager
Production Miranda Rivera Location Production Assistant
Production Elissa Kannon Production Supervisor
Crew Brad Arensman Post Production Supervisor
Directing Donald Murphy First Assistant Director