Watch Surrogates

How do you save humanity when the only thing that's real is you?

Watch Surrogates

Surrogates (2009)

ActionScience FictionThriller

Set in a futuristic world where humans live in isolation and interact through surrogate robots, a cop is forced to leave his home for the first time in years in order to investigate the murders of others' surrogates.

Director: Jonathan Mostow

movavi-3d-video-player

Watch Surrogates Movies Online Free Streaming

Watch Surrogates movie online, Watch movie Surrogates online, movie Surrogates online download, Surrogates streaming online movies

Watch Free Movies Online Streaming Without Downloading

Streaming Surrogates online movie, Watch Surrogates Stream, full movies Surrogates, watch Surrogates full movie HD, Streaming movie Surrogates in Blu-Ray

Surrogates Review

Michael E. Smith United Kingdom

I once watched those movies three times in one day and I would totally do that again.

Tricia D. Layman Canada

I can't recall how many times I've seen this movie, but I am never bored by watching them one more time.

Edvard Mikaelsen Greenland

Its a great movie. I'll watch it every time I see its on.

Top Box Office:

Similar Movies

Watch I, Robot
Watch Upgrade
Watch I Spit on Your Grave III: Vengeance is Mine
Watch The Purge: Anarchy
Watch RoboCop
Watch Looper
Watch Runaway
Watch Dirty Harry
Watch Strange Days
Watch The Dead Pool
Watch Irreversible
Watch The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
Watch The Revenant
Watch Interstellar
Watch Se7en
Watch Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Watch V for Vendetta
Watch Acts of Vengeance

Casts

Bruce Willis - Surrogates Bruce Willis
as Tom Greer
Radha Mitchell - Surrogates Radha Mitchell
as Jennifer Peters
Rosamund Pike - Surrogates Rosamund Pike
as Maggie Greer
James Cromwell - Surrogates James Cromwell
as Dr. Lionel Canter
Ving Rhames - Surrogates Ving Rhames
as Prophet
Helena Mattsson - Surrogates Helena Mattsson
as JJ the Blonde
Boris Kodjoe - Surrogates Boris Kodjoe
as Andrew Stone
Ian Novick - Surrogates Ian Novick
as Andre
Devin Ratray - Surrogates Devin Ratray
as Bobby Saunders
Jack Noseworthy - Surrogates Jack Noseworthy
as Miles Strickland
Danny F. Smith - Surrogates Danny F. Smith
as Victim
Jeffrey De Serrano - Surrogates Jeffrey De Serrano
as Armando
Michael Cudlitz - Surrogates Michael Cudlitz
as Colonel Brendon
Trevor Donovan - Surrogates Trevor Donovan
as Surrie / Greer
Jennifer Alden - Surrogates Jennifer Alden
as Landlady
Michael Philip - Surrogates Michael Philip
as Uniformed Cop
James Francis Ginty - Surrogates James Francis Ginty
as Canter
Andrew Haserlat - Surrogates Andrew Haserlat
as Undergrad #1
Justin Goodrich - Surrogates Justin Goodrich
as Undergrad #2
Rachel Sterling - Surrogates Rachel Sterling
as Assistant
Meta Golding - Surrogates Meta Golding
as Female Counsel
Taylor Cole - Surrogates Taylor Cole
as Female Lawyer
Jordan Belfi - Surrogates Jordan Belfi
as Victor Welch
J.L. Highsmith - Surrogates J.L. Highsmith
as Steinberg
Lisa Hernandez - Surrogates Lisa Hernandez
as Female Newscaster
Kirk Hawkins - Surrogates Kirk Hawkins
as Male Newscaster
Nicholas Purcell - Surrogates Nicholas Purcell
as Pulaski / Commando
Max Murphy - Surrogates Max Murphy
as Captain
Victor Webster - Surrogates Victor Webster
as Lopez
Valerie Azlynn - Surrogates Valerie Azlynn
as Bridget
David Klefeker - Surrogates David Klefeker
as Cop
Chad Williams - Surrogates Chad Williams
as Salesman
Mike Randy - Surrogates Mike Randy
as Hunk
Michael DeMello - Surrogates Michael DeMello
as Gate Guard
Ron Murphy - Surrogates Ron Murphy
as Pedestrian
David Conley - Surrogates David Conley
as Miller
Bruce-Robert Serafin - Surrogates Bruce-Robert Serafin
as Bud
Cody Christian - Surrogates Cody Christian
as Boy Canter
Todd Cahoon - Surrogates Todd Cahoon
as Brian
Ella Thomas - Surrogates Ella Thomas
as Lisa
Gabriel Olds - Surrogates Gabriel Olds
as Agent #1
Eamon Brooks - Surrogates Eamon Brooks
as Agent #2
Rick Malambri - Surrogates Rick Malambri
as Clerk
Anya Monzikova - Surrogates Anya Monzikova
as Beautiful Woman

Crew

Directing Jonathan Mostow Director
Writing Michael Ferris Writer
Writing John D. Brancato Writer
Production Max Handelman Producer
Production David Hoberman Producer
Production Todd Lieberman Producer
Production Janet Hirshenson Casting
Production Michelle Lewitt Casting
Camera Oliver Wood Director of Photography
Sound Richard Marvin Music
Editing Kevin Stitt Editor
Art Jeff Mann Production Design
Art Dan Webster Art Direction
Art Debbie Cutler Set Decoration
Art Fainche MacCarthy Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up April Ferry Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Jeff Dawn Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Virginia Johnson Costume Supervisor
Production Jane Jenkins Casting
Visual Effects Anthony Di Ninno Animation
Crew Brian Avery Stunts
Visual Effects Allen Hall Special Effects Supervisor
Editing Kris Cole Assistant Editor
Sound Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
Crew Jim Ford Stunts
Art David E. Scott Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Candace Neal Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Audrey L. Anzures Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up David Blair Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Daniels Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Paula Dion Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Raul Hernandez Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Emma C. Rotondi Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jay Ferrara Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Carla Antonino Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Liz Bernstrom Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Brown Greenberg Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rob Fitz Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Tina LaSpina Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up R.J. McCasland Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Keith Sayer Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Malinda Ballesteros Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mark Landon Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Steve LaPorte Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Ladek Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Wood Wigmaker
Art Robin Brown Art Department Assistant
Art Sara Giustini Art Department Assistant
Art Jourdan Henderson Art Department Coordinator
Art Nicole Balzarini Art Department Coordinator
Production Marc L. Fusco Art Department Production Assistant
Art Andrew Max Cahn Assistant Art Director
Art E. David Cosier Assistant Art Director
Art Cosmas A. Demetriou Assistant Art Director
Art Curtis Corbitt Assistant Property Master
Art John F. O'Neil Assistant Property Master
Crew Neil Gahm Carpenter
Crew Stephen Gavin Carpenter
Crew Twig Johnson Carpenter
Crew Matt Meeds Carpenter
Crew Raymond Petrello Carpenter
Art Justin Holt Concept Artist
Art Scott Lukowski Conceptual Illustrator
Art Michael Broom Conceptual Illustrator
Art TyRuben Ellingson Conceptual Design
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Art Monica Fedrick Graphic Designer
Art Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer
Art David Scott Graphic Designer
Art Mark Oliver Greensman
Art Christopher Neely Leadman
Art Rich Andrade Leadman
Art Butch McCarthy Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Adam Roffman On Set Dresser
Art Ritchie Kremer Property Master
Art Jennifer Gerbino Property Master
Art Audra Avery Props
Art Aimee Butterfield Props
Art Noah Dubreuil Props
Art John Ryder Props
Art Melissa Cooperman Set Decoration Buyer
Art Nicole Zaks Set Decoration Buyer
Art Lorrie Campbell Set Designer
Art Charisse Cardenas Set Designer
Art Stephen Christensen Set Designer
Art Al Hobbs Set Designer
Art Shadya H. Ballug Set Dresser
Art Abel Barbour Set Dresser
Art Stacey Bishop Set Dresser
Art Gary Chandler Set Dresser
Art Michael Geoghegan Set Dresser
Art Zack Gorman Set Dresser
Art Alanna Keenan Set Dresser
Art Thomas D. Krausz Set Dresser
Art Brian McKenzie Set Dresser
Art Brenden Morrison Set Dresser
Art Katrina Parsons Set Dresser
Art Michael Potter Set Dresser
Art Eric Ramirez Set Dresser
Art Michael Ricci Set Dresser
Art Dawn Marie Richard Set Dresser
Art Timothy Rowcroft Set Dresser
Art Michael Saari Set Dresser
Art Christopher Sawtelle Set Dresser
Art Gordon Tanner Set Dresser
Art Tricia Turczynski Set Dresser
Art Cleo Wang Set Dresser
Art Mimi Watstein Set Dresser
Lighting Joshua Dreyfus Additional Gaffer
Lighting Charles R. Mathews Additional Lighting Technician
Camera Steven J. Winslow Aerial Camera
Camera Steve Koster Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Antonio Ponti Assistant Camera
Lighting James R. Mitchell Best Boy Electric
Camera Brad Boyer Best Boy Grip
Camera Peter D'Angelo Best Boy Grip
Camera Warren A. Weberg Best Boy Grip
Camera James Barela Camera Loader
Camera Brooks P. Guyer Camera Operator
Camera Onofrio Nino Pansini Camera Operator
Camera Joe Chess Camera Operator
Camera Mike Thomas Camera Operator
Camera Jason Ellson Camera Operator
Camera Brian Dowley Camera Operator
Camera Brant S. Fagan Camera Operator
Camera Frank Buono Camera Operator
Camera Zack Shultz Camera Production Assistant
Camera Courtney Perkins Camera Production Assistant
Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Kevin Cook Dolly Grip
Camera William D. Wynn Dolly Grip
Camera Peter Hand Dolly Grip
Camera Eric Komar Dolly Grip
Lighting Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett Electrician
Lighting Nathan Coscia Electrician
Lighting Tim Dunbar Electrician
Lighting Dru Dunnaway Electrician
Lighting Geoff Eads Electrician
Lighting Craig Gleason Electrician
Lighting Eric Goddard Electrician
Lighting Frank La Frazia Electrician
Lighting Ed Lalli Electrician
Lighting Phil Nason Electrician
Lighting Brian Scotti Electrician
Lighting Adam D. Bouchard Electrician
Lighting Robert Clark Electrician
Camera Maricella Ramirez First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Patrick Quinn First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Symon Mink First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Darryl Byrne First Assistant Camera
Camera Greg Luntzel First Assistant Camera
Lighting Frans Wetterings III Gaffer
Lighting John Priebe Gaffer
Lighting Evans Brown Gaffer
Crew Jason Bowen Generator Operator
Crew Brian A. Pitts Generator Operator
Crew Michael Peterson Generator Operator
Crew Jeff Tanger Generator Operator
Camera Abel Barbour Grip
Camera Joseph Battista Grip
Camera Paul Bulgin Grip
Camera Steven Burgess Grip
Camera Beecher Cotton Grip
Camera Heath Grant Grip
Camera Amanda Hannan Grip
Camera John R. Kaplan Grip
Camera Robert Knowles Grip
Camera Michael Rich Grip
Camera Dave Scranton Grip
Camera Silas Tyler Grip
Camera David Larue Key Grip
Camera Peter Chrimes Key Grip
Camera William M. Weberg Key Grip
Lighting Michael DiIeso Key Rigging Grip
Camera Jason Cortazzo Libra Head Technician
Camera Lee Kazista Libra Head Technician
Camera Lance Mayer Libra Head Technician
Camera Patrick Redmond Libra Head Technician
Camera Anthony Zibelli Libra Head Technician
Lighting Peter Boynton Lighting Technician
Lighting Christopher Franey Lighting Technician
Lighting Jesse Goldberg Lighting Technician
Lighting Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez Lighting Technician
Crew Frédéric North Pilot
Lighting Dave Cambria Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Newton TerMeer Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Derek Contrado Rigging Grip
Lighting Robert Fitch Rigging Grip
Lighting Jake Forster Rigging Grip
Lighting Charles Ryan Rigging Grip
Lighting Jack Serino Rigging Grip
Lighting Al Bruce Rigging Grip
Camera Matt Fortlage Second Assistant Camera
Camera Scott Koenigsberg Second Assistant Camera
Camera Ulrike Lamster Second Assistant Camera
Camera Josh Friz Second Assistant Camera
Camera Terry Wolcott Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jamie Fitzpatrick Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jan Burgess Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Matt Thurber Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Christian J. Hollyer Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer
Camera Michael Nelson Ultimate Arm Operator
Visual Effects Matthew Adams 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Benson Shum Animation
Visual Effects Jeremy Brown CG Artist
Visual Effects Chris Kwiatkowski CG Artist
Visual Effects Charles Lapage CG Artist
Visual Effects Ryan Mintenko CG Artist
Visual Effects Jessica Hee CG Artist
Visual Effects Marc Leidy CG Artist
Visual Effects Henry Parker CG Artist
Visual Effects Edward Quirk CG Artist
Crew Max Wood CG Supervisor
Crew Brian Emerson CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Marshall Richard Krasser Compositing Supervisor
Crew L. Elizabeth Powers Compositor
Crew Kenny Lam Compositor
Crew Michael Adkisson Compositor
Crew Mark Curtis Compositor
Crew Sean O'Hara Compositor
Crew Mariana Acuña Acosta Compositor
Crew Ken Busick Compositor
Crew Chris Dawson Compositor
Crew Eric Deinzer Compositor
Crew David Fogg Compositor
Crew Brad Gayo Compositor
Crew Bruce Harris Compositor
Crew Linda Henry Compositor
Crew Soyoun Lee Compositor
Crew Anthony Mabin Compositor
Crew James Montalbano Compositor
Crew Junko Schugardt Compositor
Crew Ziad Seirafi Compositor
Crew Diana Marie Wells Compositor
Crew Edward Leroy Anderson Compositor
Visual Effects Tuong-Van Tran Generalist
Visual Effects Chris Longo I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Tom Goodenough Lead Animator
Lighting Joshua Herrig Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Eileen O'Connor Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laurel Schneider Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chau Tong Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Joe Carhart Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Russell Lum Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Robin Dicker Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Eli Rarey Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Amanda Roth Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Crew Tim Mulvihill Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Brian Drewes Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Arthur Windus Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Liz Roberts Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Michael Van Himbergen Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lauren Carara Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Chad Lemieux Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Joseph Payo Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Adam Arcuragi Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Suzie Bohannon Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Samantha Humphreys Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Cabral Rock Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Sean Devereaux Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Geoff McAuliffe Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John P. Nugent Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Doug Oddy Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Lindy DeQuattro Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeffrey Kalmus Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Val Kuklowsky ADR Editor
Sound Bruce Stubblefield ADR Editor
Sound Robert Troy ADR Editor
Sound Paulette Victor-Lifton ADR Supervisor
Sound Vanessa Lapato ADR Supervisor
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Sound Devin Johnson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Brad Sokol Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Joel Reidy Boom Operator
Sound David Raymond Boom Operator
Sound Ryan Baker Boom Operator
Sound Miguel Rivera Dialogue Editor
Sound Val Kuklowsky Dialogue Editor
Sound Bruce Stubblefield Dialogue Editor
Sound Robert Troy Dialogue Editor
Sound Anita Cannella Foley Artist
Sound Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
Sound Pamela Kahn Foley Artist
Sound Michael J. Broomberg Foley Artist
Sound Noah Blough Foley Editor
Sound Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Crew Brian Dinkins Mix Technician
Sound Jon Johnson Sound Designer
Sound Sandy Gendler Sound Editor
Sound Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer
Sound Tom Williams Sound Mixer
Sound David J. Schwartz Sound Mixer
Sound Brent Lestage Sound Mixer
Sound David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor
Editing Chris Regan Color Timer
Editing Kurt Smith Color Timer
Editing Mark T. Osborne Colorist
Editing Nick Monton Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Missy Papageorge Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Stephen M. Rickert Jr. First Assistant Editor
Editing Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
Crew Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Crew Wendy Overly Dialect Coach
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Directing Lisa Arnone Script Supervisor
Directing Kelly Cronin Script Supervisor
Crew Roger Dillingham Jr. Set Medic
Crew Ryan McPeake Set Medic
Crew Kim Quam Set Medic
Crew Ryan Whitcomb Set Medic
Crew Laura Gary Studio Teacher
Crew Ernie Malik Unit Publicist